skip navigation

 [support this site, start all your amazon.com shopping here]

add refusenik watch to your site
add it to your site

ariel sharon short story contest
the contest

 

MITA'AM - A Review of Literature and Radical Thought, Edited by Yitzhak Laor

 

STEEPED : In The World of Tea. A Literay anthology

 

appeal:

Israeli Citizens for International Intervention

list of endorsements

27 Apr. 2001

B  C-E  F  G  H  I-K  L  M  N-O  P  R  S  T-W  Y-Z

  • Awad Abu-Freih, Rahat
  • Thabet Abu Rass, Dept. of Geography, Ben Gurion University
  • Dr. Ismael Abu-Saad, Education Dept., Director, Center for Bedouin Studies and Development, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
  • Jeanne Albert, Mathematics Educator, Jerusalem
  • Dana Alexander, advocate, Tel Aviv
  • Gadi Algazi, Department of History, Tel Aviv University
  • Osnat Alon, Kibbutz Evron
  • M. Reuben Alster
  • Galit Altshuler, student, Jerusalem
  • Janina Altman, Haifa
  • Colman Altman, Haifa
  • Netta Amar, advocate, West Jerusalem 
  • Tammy Amiel-Houser, TA, Comparative Lit., Tel Aviv University
  • Oded Amir, head of main frame systems team, TAU 
  • Daniel Amit,  Istituto di Fisica, La Sapienza, Roma 
  • Itae Amit, designer, Tel-Aviv
  • Yali Amit, Dept. of Statistics and Computer Science, University of Chicago
  • Zalman Amit, Center for Studies in Behavioral Neurobiology, Concordia University 
  • Yossi Amitay, Department of Middle Eastern Studies, Ben Gurion University
  • Nimrod Amzalak, Ph.D student, Department of Political Science, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Yonathan (Jon) Anson, Senior lecturer, Department of Social Work, Ben Gurion University 
  • Aviva Arad, Haifa
  • Benjamin Arbel, School of History, Tel-Aviv University
  • Ari Ariel, Graduate Student, Tel Aviv
  • Mordecai Arieli, Ph.D; Assoc. Professor, Tel-Aviv University School of Education
  • Eliyah Arnon, student, Tel-Aviv University
  • Efrat Assaf, archeologist, Jerusalem
  • Jamal Ashoor, Baqa Elgarbiya 
  • Rutie Atsmon, educator,   Tel Aviv
  • Ariella Atzmon, The Hebrew University
  • Adina Aviram, MD, Rabin Medical Center
  • Nurit Aviv, film director and photographer, Paris
  • Uri Avnery, Tel-Aviv
  • Uri Ayalon, Tel-Aviv
  • Ariella Azouly, Cultural Studies, Bar-Ilan University and Camera Obscura School of Art
  • Abed Azzam, philosophy student, Jerusalem
  • Ayelet Banai, Student, Jerusalem
  • Dan Bar-On, Department of Behaviorial Sciences, Ben Gurion University 
  • Ami Barak, Art Director
  • Haim Baram, journalist, Jerusalem
  • Hillel Bardin, Jerusaelm
  • Ori Barel, Tel Aviv
  • Tamar Barkay, Tel-Aviv
  • Talma Bar-Tal, Haifa
  • Daniel Bar-Tal, School of Education, Tel Aviv University
  • Hadas Bashan, intern in law, Beer-Sheva 
  • Tamar Belkin, California
  • Ofra Ben-Ami, Tel-Aviv
  • Avner Ben-Amos, historian, Ben Gurion University 
  • Esther Ben Chur, Karkur
  • Liat Ben-Moshe, student, department of sociology, Tel Aviv University
  • Tal Ben Zvi, curator, Tel-Aviv
  • Yael Ben-Zvi, student, Stanford
  • Nora L. Bendersky, academic administration, Jerusalem
  • Meron Benvenisti, geographer and jounralist, Jerusalem 
  • Tamar Berger, writer, Tel-Aviv
  • Louise Bethlehem, Comparative Literature, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Efrat Bezarkon, student, The Hebrew Univesity of Jerusalem
  • Anat Biletzki, Department of Philosophy, Tel-Aviv University
  • Binyamin Beit Halahmi, Department of Psychology, Haifa University
  • Dita Bitterman, architect & environmental designer
  • Irene Bleier Lewenhoff, Health Risk Manager
  • Yempa Boloslavsky, Tel-Aviv
  • Daniel Boyarin, Taubman Professor of Talmudic Culture, University of California, Berkeley
  • Haim Bresheeth, Cinema Studies, Sapir College and The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Dr. Daniel Breslau, Sociologist, Tel-Aviv University
  • Eitan Bronstein, Ph.D student, Cultural Studies, Bar-Ilan University
  • Jose Brunner, History of Science, Tel Aviv University.
  • Dror Burstein, Tel-Aviv
  • Victoria Buch, Chemisitry, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Ruth Butler, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Daniella Carmi, writer
  • Na'ama Carmi, human rights activist, Maagan Michael.
  • Yaron Caspi , Weizmann Institue, Givatayim 
  • Nitsan Chorev, student, New York
  • Veronika Cohen, Jerusalem Academy of Music and Dance 
  • Moran Cohen, student, Jerusalem
  • Ruth Cohen, ceramic artist, London
  • Yael Cohen
  • Yisrael Elliot Cohen, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Yulie Cohen Gerstel , filmmaker, Tel Aviv
  • Yossi Dahan, Open University, Tel Aviv
  • Efraim Davidi, journalist
  • Uri Davis, sociologist
  • Ouzi Dekel, Paris 
  • Sidra DeKoven Ezrahi, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Ory Dessau
  • Aim Deuelle Luski, Theory of Art, Camera Obscura School of Art 
  • Aliza Dror
  • Marwan Dwairy, psychologist, Nazerat Ellit 
  • Ehud Ein-Gil, Journalist, Tel-Aviv 
  • Uri Eisenzweig, French and Comparative Literature, Rutgers University, New Jersey
  • Freema Elbaz Luwisch, Faculty of Education, University of Haifa 
  • Moshe Eliraz, The Han Theater, Jerusalem
  • Yehuda Elkana, Rector of the Free University Budapest, Tel Aviv University Emeritus
  • Yehudit Elkana, Jerusalem
  • David Enoch, Ph.D. student in philosophy, NYU
  • Gidon Eshel, Dept. of the Geophysical Sciences , The University. of Chicago
  • Aharon Evyatar, Professor Emeritus at Tel Aviv University
  • Debbie Eylon, Ph.D. student in philosophy, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Yuval Eylon, Ph.d student, philosophy, The Hebrew University in Jerusalem
  • Yaron Ezrahi, Political Science; The Hebrew University and Israel Democracy Institute
  • Raphael Falk, Department of Genetics, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem.
  • Emmnauel Farjoun, Department of Mathematics, The Hebrew University of Jerusaelm
  • Naama Farjoun, physiotherapist, Jerusalem
  • Dov Faust, software engineer, Jerusalem
  • Dror Feiler, composer and musician, Sweden
  • Annette Feld
  • Rivka Feldhay, History of Science, Tel-Aviv University
  • Dinno Feldman, shift engineer, Ashkelon
  • Amos Fiat, Tel-Aviv University
  • Dr. Danny Filc, M.D., Physicians for Human Rights.
  • Ilan Flammer, documentary director
  • Danny Fox, Harvard University, Society of Fellows
  • Gideon Freudenthal, History of Science, Tel Aviv University
  • Elizabeth Freund, Department of English, Hebrew University, Jerusalem
  • Hanna Freund-Chertok, Lecturer in Art History, Camera Obscura School of Art
  • Iris Frie, History of Science, Tel-Aviv University and the Technion, Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa
  • Asher Fried,, Mosahve Gan-Haim
  • Ofer Friedland, electronic technician, Ramat Gan 
  • Orit Friedland, translator, Ramat Gan
  • Maya Gal, Tel-Aviv
  • Michal Gal, Ph.D. student in philosophy, Tel Aviv University 
  • Ziva Galili
  • Chaim Gans, The Faulty of Law, Tel Aviv University
  • Roni Gechtman, Ph.D. Candidate, History Department, New York University
  • Ido Geiger
  • Or Gerlitz, Software engineer 
  • Naama Gershy, psychology student, Tel-Aviv University
  • Israel Gershoni, Department of Middle East and African History, Tel-Aviv University
  • Tamar Getter, Painter, Tel-Aviv
  • Batia Gil-Margalit
  • Maxim Gilhan, Tel-Aviv
  • Izu Gillam, Tel-Aviv
  • Hanna Ginor
  • Rachel Giora, Department of Linguistics, Tel Aviv University 
  • Dr. Snait Gissis, History of Science, Tel Aviv, University
  • Michal Givoni, MA student, history of science, Tel-Aviv University
  • Eli Glasner, Department of Mathematics, Tel Aviv University 
  • Bilha Golan, Beit- Shaarim 
  • Daphna Golan, African Studies, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Henia Goldberg, psychotherapist, London
  • Haim Gordon, School of Education, Ben Gurion University
  • Rivca Gordon, Beer Sheva
  • David Goss, Painter, Tel-aviv
  • Shmuel Groag
  • Rachel Greenspahn, Ramat Gan
  • Dr. Lev Grinberg - Director of Humphrey Institute for Social Research, Ben-Gurion University
  • Terry Greenblatt, Director, Bat Shalom, Jerusalem
  • Yosef Grodzinsky, Department of Psychology, Tel Aviv University
  • Aeyal Gross, Faculty of Law, Tel Aviv University
  • Ruth Gruschka, Social Worker, Jerusalem
  • Larissa Gruszow
  • Amos Gwirz, kibbutz Shefayim
  • Ronit Hacham, writer, Jerusalem
  • Ruth Hacohen, Musicology, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem.
  • Ran HaCohen, Ph.D. student in literature, Tel Aviv University 
  • Miriam Hadar, editor and translator, Ramat Hasharon.
  • Tamar Hager, College Teacher, Tel-Aviv
  • Aviva Halamish, Department of History, The Open University of Israel, Tel-Aviv
  • Shahar Halinovsky, Tel Aviv
  • Jeff Halper, anthropologist, Ben Gurion University
  • Irit Halpern, Ganey-Am
  • Anat Hammermann-Schuldiner, student, Jerusalem
  • Ilana Hammerman, editor and translator, Jerusalem
  • Haim Hanegbi, journalist, Tel-Aviv 
  • Ido Harari, student, Hertzelia
  • Alon Harel, Law Faculty, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Yehudith Harel
  • Gal Harmat , Givatayim 
  • Ayana Haviv, student, Department of Anthropology, University of California LA
  • Tirza Haviv,  Los Angeles
  • Galit Hazan-Rokem, Hebrew Literature, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Rami Heilbronn, Psychologist,  London
  • Michal Heiman, artist, Tel-Aviv
  • Hannan Hever, Poetics and Comparative Literature, Tel Aviv University
  • Shir Hever, student, Tel-Aviv 
  • Hanna Herzog, Chair, Department of Sociology & Anthropology, Tel Aviv University 
  • Dafna Hirsch, student, Tel Aviv University
  • Gillian Hirsh, Tsur Hadassah, Israel
  • Shlomit Hoek, social worker, Jerusalem
  • Tikva Honig-parnass, journalist and peace activist, Jerusalem
  • Jonatan Hoshen, student, Ramat Hasharon 
  • Michael Ingber, lecturer and researcher, Jerusalem 
  • Avner Itai, Music Academy, Tel Aviv University
  • Eva Jablonka, History of Science, Tel Aviv University
  • Nina Jawitz, graphic designer, Tel Aviv
  • Rachel Leah Jones, filmmaker, New York
  • Tamar Katriel, Dept. of Communication and Education, University of Haifa
  • Jacob Katriel,  Chemistry, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa 
  • Irit Katriel, Haifa
  • Nir Kaidar
  • Noam Kaminer, Journalist, Tel-Aviv
  • Reuven Kaminer, Jerusaelm
  • Ruth Kantor
  • Lee Kaplan, Attorney at Law, writer, Oakland
  • Tami Katz-Freiman, curator & art critic, Tel Aviv
  • Yoav Kats, scriptwriter, Givataiim
  • Dan Kedar, artist. Tel Aviv
  • Naila Khoury Abu Sammra, program officer at the new Israel fund, Jerusalem 
  • Baruch Kimmerling, Department of Sociology, The Hebrew University, Jerusalem
  • Omer Kligman, art student, Tel Aviv
  • Hanna Knaz, Kibbutz Gan Shmuel
  • Noam Knoller, digital artist, Tel Aviv 
  • Shulamit Koenig, Engineer, NY
  • Dov Koler, Harrarit, Galilee
  • Greg Kopels, computer networking, Tel Aviv
  • Yael Korin, Culver City, California 
  • Meira Kowalsky, architect, Tel-Aviv
  • Guri Kravitz, Raanana
  • Yitzhak Laor, writer, Ramat Hasharon
  • Brurit Laub, clinical psychologist, Rehovot
  • Felix Laub, Rehovot
  • Maya Laub, student, Tel-Aviv University
  • Rimmon Lavi, Jerusalem
  • Yael Lavi-Jenner, Retired Judge, Jerusalem
  • Einat Leader, Designer, Tel-aviv
  • Victor Levi, Ashkelon 
  • Judith Lichtenzveig. PhD student, the Faculty of Agriculture, The Hebrew University, Jerusaelm. 
  • Mauricio Lazala, outreach coordinator of B'Tselem 
  • Carmi Lecker, human rights activist, Jerusalem 
  • Anat Leibler, student in sociology, University of California San Diego
  • Gerardo Leibner, Department of History, Tel Aviv University
  • Yael Lerer, Publisher, Tel Aviv
  • Hemdat Lerman, Oxford
  • Mely Lerman, system analyst, Tel Aviv 
  • Motti Lerner, playwright, Ramat-Hasharon
  • Micah Leshem, Psychology, University of Haifa 
  • Shimon Levi, theater studies, Faculty of Arts, Tel Aviv University
  • Poffessor Moshe Levine, Russian History, University of Pensilvenia
  • Eyal Levinson, Jerusalm.
  • Daphna Levit, Economy Department, Ben Gurion Univeristy
  • Harriet Lewis, English teacher
  • Moran Livnat, student, Herzelia.
  • Yuval Livnat, lawyer; PhD student, Columbia University New York/ Tel Aviv
  • Mickey Loeb
  • Liora Lopian, student, Jerusalem
  • Yosefa Loshitzky, Dept of Communication, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Yossi Loss, Student, Tel-Aviv.
  • Yael Lotan, writer and translator, Ramat Gan
  • Michael Löwy, research director at the CNRS, Paris
  • Orly Lubin, Poetics and Comparative literature and Women Studies, Tel-Aviv University
  • David Mandel Attorney, Sacramento, California, Jewish Voice for Peace 
  • Charles (Bezalel) Manekin, Associate Professor of Philosophy, University of Maryland 
  • Dory Manor, poet and literary translator, Paris
  • Ivonne Mansbach, Jerusalem 
  • Abraham Mansbach, Philosophy Department, Ben-Gurion University
  • Efrath Margalith, student, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Oz Marinov, Jerusalem
  • Alex Massis, Film Producer, Tel Aviv.
  • Ruchama Marton, psychiatrist, president of Physicians for Human Rights
  • Ronit Matalon, writer, Tel-Aviv
  • Anat Matar, Department of Philosophy, Tel-Aviv University
  • Rela Mazali, writer and peace activist, Tel-Aviv 
  • Oren Medicks, video editor, Tel-Aviv
  • Yitzhak Melamed, Ph.D. student, Yale University 
  • Amir Melanki, Reuth 
  • Ishai Menuchin, Jerusalem
  • Juliano Merr-Khamis, actor, Haifa Theater
  • Uri Meshoulam, New York
  • Eitan Michaeli, city council member, Arad
  • Reut Michaeli, Lawyer, Jerusaelm 
  • Sarit Michaeli, Translator, London
  • Rabbi Jeremy Milgrom, 
  • Ranit Mishori, MD Candidate, Washignton DC 
  • Noam Mol, Sociology student, TAU, member of International Socialists
  • Noa Mor, Educator, Tel-Aviv
  • Pnina Motzafi-Haller, Social Studies Center, Blaustein Institute for Desert Research, Ben Gurion University
  • Avi Mugrabi, film director, Tel-Aviv 
  • Ben Tzion Munitz, Theatre Arts Department, Tel Aviv University
  • Ahuva Mu'alem, Jerusalem
  • Yael Munk, Cinema Studies, Bezalel Academy of Art, Jerusalem 
  • Nitza Nachmias, Department of Political Science, University of Haifa
  • Tsipora Nachshon, computer programer, Holon
  • Regev Nathansohn,  MA student of Sociology, Tel-Aviv University 
  • Chava Nativ, Phisiotherapist,  Kibutz Nir-Itzhak.
  • Vered Navon, Graphic Designer, Tel Aviv
  • Hannah Neeman-Galay, Advocate, Tel-Aviv.
  • Ofer Neiman, student, the Hebrew University of Jerusaelm
  • Professor Judd Ne'eman, Cinema Studies, Tel-Aviv University
  • Smadar Nehab, Software and Computer Science, Tel Aviv
  • Olek Netzer, behavioral science, Kibbuts Barkai
  • Isaac (Yanni) Nevo, Philosophy Department, Ben-Gurion University
  • Ephraim Nimni, School of Political Science, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • David Nir, Tel Aviv 
  • David Nir, Ph.D., Physics, Tel Aviv
  • Edith Ohri, Engineer, Tel Aviv
  • Gil Omry, Graphic Designer, Herzelia
  • Daniel Olinsky, student, The Hebrew University, Jerusalem 
  • Adi Ophir, philosopher, Tel-Aviv University
  • Amir Orian, theatre director, Tel-Aviv
  • Nora Orlow, translator, Jerusalem
  • Ayelet Oron, teacher, Tal-Sacahr
  • Guy Pade, Haifa. 
  • Avigail Pekelman, music therapist, Tel-Aviv
  • Yoav Peled, Department of Political Science, Tel Aviv University
  • Tamar Pelleg-Sryck, Human rights advocate, Tel-Aviv
  • Amit Perelson, Haifa
  • Rachel Persico, Foreign Students Adviser; University of Michigan 
  • Kobi Peterzil, Department of Mathematics, Haifa University
  • Marina Pevzner, student, Boston
  • Rami Pinchover, Engineer, Nataf
  • Yuri Pines, Department of East Asian Studies, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem 
  • Avi Pitchon, artist
  • Matan Prezma, Kibutz Dorot
  • Einat Podjarny, student, Tel Aviv University
  • Melissa Puente, Associate Producer, Tamouz Media, New York 
  • Danny Rabinowitz, anthropologist, Tel-Aviv University 
  • Orna Rabinovitch-Pundak, Human resources Director, Ness-Ziona 
  • Sivane Rash, M.A. student of sociology, Sorbonne, Paris
  • Naomi Raz, Jerusalem Israel 
  • Amnon Raz-Krakotzkin, History Department, Ben-Gurion University
  • Motti Regev, Sociologist, The Hebrew University, Jerusaelm
  • Tanya Reinhart, Linguist, Tel-Aviv University
  • Ephraim Reiner
  • Freddie Rokem, Theatre Studies, Tel-Aviv University
  • Moshe Ron, Comparative Literarture, The Hebrew University, Jerusalem
  • Avihu Ronen, Historian, Tel Hai Academic College 
  • Yael Ronen, student, Standford University
  • Roly Rosen, journalist, Jerusalem
  • Tova Rosen, Department of Hebrew Literature, Tel Aviv University
  • Issachar Rosen-Zvi, JSD Candidate, Stanford Law School
  • Jessica Rosenfeld, social worker, Bet Yitzak
  • Maya Rosenfeld, sociologist, The Hebrew University of Jerusaelm
  • Ron Rosenfeld , high school physics teacher,  Tel Aviv
  • Uzi Rosha, lawyer 
  • Yehoshua Rosin, agronomist, Rehovot.
  • Sharon Roth, student, Tel-Aviv University
  • Amalia Sa'ar, Department of Sociology and Anthropology, University of Haifa
  • Abigail Saggi, student, Tel-Aviv
  • Shlomo Sand, Department of History, Tel Aviv University
  • Sergeiy Sandler, student, Ben Gurion University
  • Galit Saporta, Tel-Aviv
  • Adi Schechter, graphic designer, Tel Aviv
  • Noam Schechter, graphic designer, Tel Aviv 
  • Dina Schecter-Menuchin
  • Agur Schiff 
  • Lynn Schler, African History, Tel Aviv University
  • Meir Schnitzer, journalist, Ma'ariv - daily newspaper, Tel-Aviv
  • Monica Schuldiner, Director of Institution Building Grants, Jerusalem
  • Zvi Schuldiner, Department of Public Administration and Policy, Sapir College
  • Barbara Ann Schmuzler, Musician, The Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra, Jerusalem
  • Asaf Schurr, student and journalist, Jerusalem
  • Irit Segoli
  • Orna Seif, books editor, Jerusalem
  • Shmuel Sermoneta-Gertel, translator, Jerusalem 
  • Aharon Shabtay, poet, Tel-Aviv
  • Erella Shadmi, sociologist, Beit Berl
  • Yaniv Shahar, The Han Theater, Jerusaelm
  • Yitshak Shaki, Maths teacher, London
  • Sami Shalom Chetrit, teacher and writer, Ashdod
  • Yom-Tov Shamash, teacher and a member of Jews for a Just  Peace, Vancouver
  • Israel Shamir, writer, Jaffa
  • Ronen Shamir, Department of Sociology and Anthropology, Tel-Aviv University
  • Tai Shani, Artist, Tel-Aviv
  • Omer Shatz, Tel Aviv 
  • Zeev Shavit, The Open University, Tel Aviv
  • Smadar Shazar, musician and director of the Music Center at the Tel Aviv Conservatoire
  • Oz Shelah, student, NYC
  • Yehouda Shenhav, Department of Sociology and Anthropology, Tel Aviv University
  • Ricki Shiv, CPA, Tel-Aviv 
  • Daphna Shochat, London
  • Orit Shochat, Journalist, Tel Aviv 
  • Corina Shoef, Tel Aviv
  • Shira Shohami, Tel Aviv
  • Smadar Shava, studnet, Tel Aviv University
  • David Shulman, Indian Studies, The Hebrew University of Jerusaelm
  • Bracha Sieradski, social worker,Tel-Aviv
  • Ora Slonim, Tel-Aviv
  • Beatrice Smedley, writer/translator, Tel Aviv
  • Zvi Solow, Center for Science and Technology Education and History and Philosophy Division, The Philosophy Department, Ben Gurion University of the Negev
  • Dina Stein, Graduate Theological Union, berkeley
  • Kate Sugarman, M.D., Rehovot
  • Natan Szneider, Sociologist, The Academic College, Tel-Aviv
  • Adi Sorek, writer, Tel-Aviv. 
  • Gideon Spiro, journalist, Jerusalem
  • Nurit Steinfeld, social worker, Jerusalem,
  • David Tartakover, artist, Tel-Aviv
  • Moshik Temkin, Department of History, Columbia University, New York
  • Amir Terkel, project mananger, Herzeliya
  • Hamutal Tsamir, Department of Hebrew Literature, Ben Gurion University 
  • Lea Tsemel, Lawyer, Jerusaelm 
  • Ruth Tsoffar, Department of Near Eastern Studies, University of Michigan 
  • Dudy Tzfati, Department of Biochemistry and Biophysics, University of California, San Francisco 
  • Uzi Vierny, Engineer. Los Angeles 
  • Wainer Yigal, chef de cuisine, Paris
  • Michael Warschawski , journalist, Jerusalem
  • Kathy Wazana, writer-translator
  • Sasha Weitman, Department of Sociology and Anthropology, Tel-Aviv University 
  • Paulina Weitz, engineer, Tel Aviv 
  • Elana Wesley, translator, Tel Aviv
  • Meir Wigoder, Faculty of Arts, Tel-Aviv University
  • Shana Winokur, Editor, Tel Aviv 
  • Amos Wollin, journalist (foreign media correspondent)
  • Amnon Wolman, School of Music, Northwestern University and Faculty of Arts Tel Aviv University
  • Oren Yaakobovitch, stage director, Tel Aviv
  • Gur Yaari, Karmei Yosef
  • Sergio Yahni, Co-director of the Alternative Information Center, Jerusalem 
  • Niza Yanay, Behavioral Sciences, Ben Gurion University
  • Tamar Yaron, Software & documentation quality tester, Kibbutz Hazorea 
  • Oded Yedaaya, artist, Tel-Aviv
  • Ronit Yedaaya, writer, Tel-Aviv
  • Oren Yiftachel, chairperson, geography dept, Ben Gurion University 
  • Yuval Yonay, Faculty of Law, University of Haifa 
  • Arnona Zahavi, Clinical Psychologist, Ramat Hasharon
  • Michal Zak, educator, Neve Shalom
  • Zalashik Rakefet, Tel-Aviv 
  • Ruth Zaslansky, DSc., Pain Service, Dept of Anesthesiology, Tel-Hashomer Hospital
  • Joseph Zeira, Department of Economics, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Idith Zertal, Historian, The Interdicsiplinary Center, Hertzelia
  • Gershon Zilber
  • Idan Zivioni, publisher, Tel-Aviv.
  • Raif Zreik, lawyer, jsd candidate, Columbia University
  • Moshe Zuckerman, Director of the Institute of German History, Tel-Aviv University
  • Ami Zvieli, actor, Ramat Gan
  • Michal Zweig, technical writer, Herzelia